Monday, September 01, 2014
     

PRIMARY ELECTION

REPUBLICAN

OFFICIAL

 

 

 

UNITED STATES SENATE

D. J. SMITH                        20

MILTON WOLF                   136

ALVIN E ZAHNTER            24

PAT ROBERTS                   307 

U. S.  HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES: DISTRICT 1

TIM HUELSKAMP                322

ALAN LaPOLICE                    169

GOVERNOR / LT GOVERNOR    

SAM BROWNBACK / JEFF COLYER    325

JENNIFER WINN / ROBIN R LAIS        148

SECRETARY OF STATE

KRIS KOBACH        332

SCOTT MORGAN    132  

ATTORNEY GENERAL

DEREK SCHMIDT    413

STATE TREASURER

RON ESTES        411

COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE

KEN SELZER                126

CLARK SCHULTZ           99    

JOHN M TOPLIKAR        22

BEVERLY GOSSAGE      84  

DAVID J POWELL            82

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 115 DISTRICT

RONALD W RYCKMAN SR.        38

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 122 DISTRICT

STAN RICE            24

J RUSSELL "RUSS" JENNINGS        47

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 124 DISTRICT

J STEPHEN ALFORD        298

STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION 5TH DISTRICT

SALLY CAUBLE        352

MEG WILSON            97

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 26 DIVISION 1

BRADLEY E AMBROSIER        367

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 26 DIVISION 3

LINDA GILMORE        382

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

RANDY FROELICH        183

DUDLEY TOWNSHIP CLERK

DEBRA COPPEDGE       38 (WRITE-IN)       

DARCY ALEXANDER      9  (WRITE-IN) 

LOCKPORT TOWNSHIP CLERK

EVANGELYN NIGHTENGALE    40

HASKELL TOWNSHIP CLERK

DEBBIE WHITE        237

NORTH LOCKPORT PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

WILFERD NICHOLS        23

NORTH LOCKPORT PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN

JACALYN NICHOLS        22

SOUTH LOCKPORT PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

NONE FILED

SOUTH LOCKPORT PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN

NONE FILED

SUBLETTE 1 H122 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

BILL HESSMAN        5

SUBLETTE 1 H122 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN

DEBRA HESSMAN    5

SUBLETTE 1 H124 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

VAUGHN LOWER    124

SUBLETTE 1 H124 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN

SHARON LOWER     9  (WRITE-IN)

SUBLETTE 3 H124 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

TOM STOPPEL        76

SUBLETTE 3 H124 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN

NANCY WEEKS        78

SUBLETTE 3 H122 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

NONE FILED

SUBLETTE 3 H122 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN

NONE FILED

IVANHOE PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

NONE FILED

IVANHOE PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN

PAM CARRION     6  (WRITE-IN)

NORTH DUDLEY PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

DARCY ALEXANDER   9  (WRITE-IN)

NORTH DUDLEY PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN

NONE FILED

SATANTA 1 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

NONE FILED

SATANTA 1 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN

NONE FILED

SATANTA 2 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN H 124

SHAWN MASSEY     7  (WRITE-IN)

SATANTA 2 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN H 124

RENEE MASSEY   6  (WRITE-IN)

SATANTA 2 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN H 122

NONE FILED

SATANTA 2 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN H 122

NONE FILED 

 

DEMOCRATIC

OFFICIAL

UNITED STATE SENATE

CHAD TAYLOR              15    

PARICK WIESNER        15

U.S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1

JAMES E SHEROW    14

BRYAN R WHITNEY    16

GOVERNOR / LT GOVERNOR

PAUL DAVIS / JILL DOCKING        33

SECRETARY OF STATE    

JEAN KURTIS SCHODORF        27

ATTORNEY GENERAL

A.J. KOTICH        26

COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE

DENNIS ANDERSON        27

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 115 DISTRICT

MARK LOW 1

STATE TREASURER

CARMEN ALLDRITT        1

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 122 DISTRICT

NONE FILED

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 124 DISTRICT

NONE FILED

STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION 5TH DISTRICT

NONE FILED

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE 26TH DISTRICT DIVISION 1

NONE FILED

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE 26 DISTRICT DIVISION 3

NONE FILED

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

NONE FILED

DUDLEY TOWNSHIP CLERK

NONE FILED

HASKELL TOWNSHIP CLERK

NONE FILED

LOCKPORT TOWNSHIP CLERK

NONE FILED

NORTH LOCKPORT PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

NONE FILED

NORTH LOCKPORT PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN

NONE FILED

SOUTH LOCKPORT PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

NONE FILED

SOUTH LOCKPORT PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN

NONE FILED

SUBLETTE 1 122 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

NONE FILED

SUBLETTE 1 122 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN

NONE FILED

SUBLETTE 1 124 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

NONE FILED

SUBLETTE 1 124 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN

NONE FILED

SUBLETTE 3 122 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

NONE FILED

SUBLETTE 3 122 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN

NONE FILED

SUBLETTE 3 124 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

NONE FILED

SUBLETTE 3 124 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN

NONE FILED

IVANHOE PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

NONE FILED

IVANHOE PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN

NONE FILED

NORTH DUDLEY PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

NONE FILED

NORTH DUDLEY PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN

NONE FILED

SATANTA 1 H124 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

NONE FILED

SATANTA 1 H124 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN

NONE FILED

SATANTA 2 H122 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

NONE FILED

SATANTA 2 H122 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN

NONE FILED

SATANTA 2 H124 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

NONE FILED

SATANTA 2 H124 PRECINCT COMMITTEEWOMAN

NONE FILED